Programme

Drome Masters Track Committee is currently working on the draft event programme. This committee holds the right to change any of the content below.

PROGRAMME

Saturday 8 September

Morning session: 10am – 4pm

Evening session: 6 – 10pm

Approx. time Event
9.00am Registration in infield
10.00am Warm up

Please note: maximum 24 riders per 5 min slot

10.30am Sprint qualifying
11.50am Scratch heat 1, 2.5km
Scratch heat 2, 2.5km
Scratch heat 3, 2.5km
Scratch heat 4, 2.5km
Scratch heat 5, 2.5km
12.20pm Match sprint, round 1, divisions 1-10
1.20pm Snowball points, A grade, 4km
Snowball points, B grade, 2.5km
Snowball points, C grade, 2.5km
Snowball points, D grade, 2km
2.00pm Team sprint qualifying round, men’s division
Team sprint qualifying round, women’s division
Team sprint qualifying round, mixed division
2.45pm Scratch, A grade, 6km
Scratch, B grade, 5km
3.05pm MORNING SESSION ENDS
EVENING SESSION
6.00pm Match sprint, round 2, ride 1, divisions 1-10
7.00pm Scratch, C grade, 5km
Scratch, D grade, 4km
7.20pm SPECIAL EVENT
7.30pm Match sprint, round 2, ride 2, divisions 1-10
8.30pm Mystery distance, A grade
Mystery distance, B grade
Mystery distance, C grade
Mystery distance, D grade
9.15pm Match sprint, round 2, ride 3 if required, all divisions
9.45pm EVENING SESSION ENDS

Sunday 9 September

Morning session: 10am – 12pm

Afternoon session: 1 – 4pm

Approx. time Event
9.00am Registration in infield
10.00am Warm up ***maximum 24 riders per 5 min slot***
10.30am Men’s and women’s 500m TT
11.30am Kierin heats, divisions 1-3
12.00pm MORNING SESSION ENDS
AFTERNOON SESSION
1.00pm Kierin repecharges, divisions 1-3
1.15pm Elimination, A grade
Elimination, B grade
1.45pm Team sprint finals, men’s division
Team sprint finals, women’s division
Team sprint finals, mixed division
2.30pm Elimination, C grade
Elimination, D grade
3.15pm Kierin 1 – 6 finals, all divisions
Kierin 7 – 12 finals, all divisions
3.45pm AFTERNOON SESSION ENDS
4.00pm PRIZEGIVING, AVANTI LOUNGE 1